Skip to main content
Dwight D. Eisenhower
High School
Main Menu Toggle
About
School Information
Administration
Alumni
Attendance/Discipline
Emergency Closing
Employment
Equity and Opportunity
Registrar
School News App
Transcripts
Contact Information
Staff Directory
Academics
Academic Support
Advanced Placement
Departments
Educational Technology
LRC/Library
SAT Information
Summer Programs
Activities
Activities Information
Code of Conduct
Activities Pages
Athletics
Athletics Information
Code of Conduct
Athletics Schedule
Support Services
Counseling
Career Counseling
Health Services
Psychologists
Social Workers
Speech Pathologist
Wellness Resources
Students
Skyward Student Access
Student Email
Eisenhower Info
E-Learning Day
G Suite Apps
Student Resources
Tech Support
Student Handbooks
Schoolinks
Parents
Skyward Family Access
Eisenhower Info
Incoming Freshmen
Parent Support
Band/Music Parents
Booster Club
Education Foundation
Eisenhower Newsletter
E-Learning Day
The Closet
Tech Support
Wellness Resources
Student Handbooks
Optional Student Accident Insurance
Staff
Skyward Staff Access
Staff Email
Staff Intranet
Chalk
Credit Union
Easy IEP
Employee Access
EvaluWise
G Suite Apps
Inspire Wellness
NWEA MAP
Staff
Formative
SchooLinks
Schools
District
Eisenhower
Richards
Shepard
Delta/Summit
ATP
Social Media - Header
YouTube
Instagram
Facebook
Twitter
Search
Search
Cardinals
Staff
Search for people on this page
Jose Alarcon-Romero
Jose.AlarconRomero@CHSD218.ORG
Joe Ambrosino
Science Teacher - Head Wrestling Coach
Joe.Ambrosino@CHSD218.ORG
x4383
Cheryl Amedio
Teacher
Cheryl.Amedio@CHSD218.ORG
x4467
Angela Amoroso
Math Teacher
Angela.Amoroso@CHSD218.ORG
x4198
Brenda Antoniazzi
Foreign Language Teacher
Brenda.Antoniazzi@CHSD218.ORG
x 4077
Justin Antos
Music Teacher
Justin.Antos@CHSD218.ORG
x4095
Fotini Bakopoulos
Special Education Teacher
Fotini.Bakopoulos@CHSD218.ORG
X4355
Bryan Barham
PE Teacher
Bryan.Barham@CHSD218.ORG
x.4288
Todd Barham
Social Studies Teacher
Todd.Barham@CHSD218.ORG
x4346
Sue Bauer
Math Teacher
Sue.Bauer@CHSD218.ORG
x4184
Joyce Belskis
English Teacher
Joyce.Belskis@CHSD218.ORG
x4053
Amy Berk
Social Studies Teacher
Amy.Berk@CHSD218.ORG
708 597-6300 x4347
Benjamin Blakeley
Principal
Benjamin.Blakeley@chsd218.org
Nick Brannigan
Sped Teacher
Nick.Brannigan@CHSD218.ORG
x4128
Kim Burke
Parent & Community Liaison
Kim.Burke@CHSD218.ORG
Karen Burmeister
Administrative Assistant, Activities
Karen.Burmeister@chsd218.org
x 4650
Krystal Burt
School Psychologist
Krystal.Burt@CHSD218.ORG
x4441
Eileen Byrne
English Teacher
Eileen.Byrne@chsd218.org
x4067
James Callahan
James.Callahan@chsd218.org
Jonathan Caratachea
Physical Education & Health
Jonathan.Caratachea@chsd218.org
x4292
Dana Carrero-Gallichio
Science Teacher
Dana.Carrero-Gallichio@CHSD218.ORG
x4387
Luz Carrillo
Teacher Assistant
Luz.Carrillo@CHSD218.ORG
Amanda Castillo
Qualified Interpreter
Amanda.Castillo@CHSD218.ORG
x4970
Marion Castillo
Administrative Assistant
Marion.Castillo@CHSD218.ORG
708-597-6300 ext. 4520
Melissa Castillo
Administrative Assistant - Registrar
Melissa.Castillo@CHSD218.ORG
x4010
Raquel Chavez
School Counselor/Asesora Escolar (Ran-TI) - ELL
Raquel.Chavez@CHSD218.ORG
708 597-6300 ext 4763
Debra Ciciora
Teacher Assistant
Debra.Ciciora@CHSD218.ORG
Caitie Clark
Speech Language Pathologist
Caitie.Clark@CHSD218.ORG
x4777
Michael Cohn
Business Education Teacher
Michael.Cohn@CHSD218.ORG
x4043
Amy Coria
Foreign Language Teacher
Amy.Coria@CHSD218.ORG
x4070
Mike Curta
Geography Teacher/Instructional Technology Coach
Mike.Curta@CHSD218.ORG
Kelly Curtin
Art Teacher
Kelly.Curtin@chsd218.org
x4033
Arrielle Dacer
Science Teacher
Arrielle.Dacer@chsd218.org
x4384
Brittney Davis
Paraprofessional
Brittney.Davis@chsd218.org
Johnique Davis
School Social Worker
Johnique.Davis@CHSD218.ORG
x4483
Leo DeLaRosa
Art Teacher
Leo.DeLaRosa@CHSD218.ORG
x4035
Stephanie Delejewski
English Teacher
Stephanie.Delejewski@CHSD218.ORG
x4190
Blanca Diaz
Teacher Assistant
Blanca.Diaz@CHSD218.ORG
Michael Dinnon
Science Teacher
Mike.Dinnon@CHSD218.ORG
x4388
Tony Dinolfo
Dean of Students (Sophomores)
Tony.Dinolfo@CHSD218.ORG
708-597-6300 ext. 4656
Amber Douglas
Special Education Teacher
Amber.Douglas@chsd218.org
x4370
Adam Dubauskas
Special Education Teacher
Adam.Dubauskas@CHSD218.ORG
x4872
John Duckhorn
Teacher
John.Duckhorn@CHSD218.ORG
x4341
Jermaine Durning
English Teacher
Jermaine.Durning@CHSD218.ORG
x4052
Adam Ebert
English Teacher, Literary Magazine Sponsor
Adam.Ebert@chsd218.org
x4055
Michael Emanuelson
Special Education Teacher
Michael.Emanuelson@CHSD218.ORG
Maureen Featherstone
Certified School Nurse, PEL, IL
Maureen.Featherstone@CHSD218.ORG
x4780
Ariel Feregrino
Ariel.Feregrino@chsd218.org
Janna Ferriter
Special Education Teacher
Janna.Ferriter@CHSD218.ORG
call OR text: 708-629-6837
Kerry Fialkowski
English Teacher
Kerry.Fialkowski@CHSD218.ORG
x4051
Joanna Fleming
Special Education Teacher
Joanna.Fleming@CHSD218.ORG
x4358
Amanda Flynn
Social Studies Teacher
Amanda.Flynn@CHSD218.ORG
x4349
Gregory Foertsch
School Counselor (Ch-Gom)
Gregory.Foertsch@CHSD218.ORG
x4772
Allison Foley
School Counselor (Martinez-Ramos)
Allison.Foley@CHSD218.ORG
x4769
Seamus Foley
Mathematics Teacher
Seamus.Foley@chsd218.org
Kayla Ford
Building Application Specialist
Kayla.Ford@chsd218.org
x4870
Julie Fox
Art Teacher
Julie.Fox@CHSD218.ORG
x4318
Curry Gallagher
Dean
Curry.Gallagher@CHSD218.ORG
x4656
Alexandra Gonzales
Special Education Teacher
Alexandra.Gonzales@chsd218.org
Jesse Gonzales
Special Ed Teacher
Jesse.Gonzales@chsd218.org
x4309
Jacqueline Gonzalez
Sub Coordinator
Jackie.Gonzalez@CHSD218.ORG
Kim Gorcowski
Kim.Gorcowski@CHSD218.ORG
Ryan Gorney
Math Teacher
Ryan.Gorney@CHSD218.ORG
x4189
Linda Gruchot
Math Teacher
Linda.Gruchot@CHSD218.ORG
x4187
Cristal Guzman
Administrative Assistant
Cristal.Guzman@CHSD218.ORG
x4500
James Hart
Art Teacher
James.Hart@CHSD218.ORG
x4030
Joanna Hart
Math Teacher
Joanna.Hart@CHSD218.ORG
x4188
Meghan Havlik
Math Teacher
Meghan.Havlik@CHSD218.ORG
x4193
Akire Hawkins
Social Studies Teacher, Speech Coach, Track Coach
Akire.Hawkins@chsd218.org
Melissa Hawkins
Special Education Teacher
Melissa.Hawkins@CHSD218.ORG
x4374
Marissa Hernandez
Marissa.Hernandez@chsd218.org
Peter Hernon
Assistant Principal
Peter.Hernon@CHSD218.ORG
(708) 597-6300 x4059
Nalleli Herrera
Spanish Teacher
Nalleli.Herrera@CHSD218.ORG
Nikki Hite
English teacher
Nikki.Hite@CHSD218.ORG
x4058
Kazie Hope
JROTC Instructor
Kazie.Hope@CHSD218.ORG
x4561
Tina Jacklin
Music Teacher
Tina.Jacklin@CHSD218.ORG
x4096
Tracy Johnson
PE teacher
Tracy.Johnson@CHSD218.ORG
x4292
Kelly Kasper
Social Studies Teacher
Kelly.Kasper@CHSD218.ORG
x4344
Henry Kasprzyk
Henry.Kasprzyk@chsd218.org
Stacey Kasprzyk
Teacher
Stacey.Kasprzyk@CHSD218.ORG
x4389
Aviv Katz
Teacher
Aviv.Katz@CHSD218.ORG
x4354
Timothy Kersten
Special Education Teacher
Timothy.Kersten@CHSD218.ORG
x4363
Sarina Kledzik
English Teacher
Sarina.Kledzik@CHSD218.ORG
x4054
Anthony Koehler
Music Teacher
Anthony.Koehler@CHSD218.ORG
x4094
Jamie Konzelman
School Counselor (GON-MARTIN)
Jamie.Konzelman@CHSD218.ORG
x4771
John Koschnitzky
Social Studies Teacher
John.Koschnitzky@chsd218.org
x4343
Melissa Krenkel
Teacher
Melissa.Krenkel@CHSD218.ORG
x4369
Andrea Ksiazek
andrea.ksiazek@chsd218.org
Nathan LaMantia
Nathan.LaMantia@chsd218.org
Luke Langlois
Building Network Specialist
luke.langlois@chsd218.org
x4850
Michelle Locke
Science Teacher
Michelle.Locke@CHSD218.ORG
x4394
Juanita Lorenz
Assistant Principal of Activities, Attendance and Discipline. Title IX Coordinator
Juanita.Lorenz@CHSD218.ORG
x4660
Kelly Lucca
Kelly.Lucca@CHSD218.ORG
Dana Madrigal
Special Education Teacher
Dana.Madrigal@CHSD218.ORG
x4056
Dan Mahoney
Driver Education Teacher
Dan.Mahoney@CHSD218.ORG
x4090
Malinda Majoch
Associate Principal
Malinda.Majoch@CHSD218.ORG
x4530
Lori Mann
Teacher
Lori.Mann@chsd218.org
x4073
Nicole Manns
Special Education Teacher
Nicole.Manns@CHSD218.ORG
x4357
Gladys Marquez
ELL/Bilingual English Teacher
Gladys.Marquez@CHSD218.ORG
x4012
MiKala Marquez
English Department Chair / Teacher
Mikala.Thompkins@CHSD218.ORG
x4061
Amanda Martin
Science Teacher
Amanda.Martin@chsd218.org
x4381
Adriana Martinez
Special Education Teacher
Adriana.Aguilar@CHSD218.ORG
x4368
Jorie Martinez
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Jorie.Martinez@chsd218.org
x4066
Kelli Mason
Instructional Coach
Kelli.Mason@CHSD218.ORG
x4047
Adam McAllister
Social Studies Teacher
Adam.McAllister@CHSD218.ORG
x 4375
Chuck McCullough
Social Studies Teacher
Chuck.McCullough@CHSD218.ORG
Tricia McCullough
Special Education Teacher
Tricia.McCullough@CHSD218.ORG
x4365
David McDonough
Math Teacher
David.McDonough@CHSD218.ORG
Katie McGowan
Math Teacher
Katie.Maurer@CHSD218.ORG
x4194
Jennifer McMillan
Teacher
Jennifer.McMillan@CHSD218.ORG
x4062
Ken McNulty
Driver's Education Teacher
Ken.McNulty@CHSD218.ORG
X 4284
Kathleen McSweeney
Science Teacher
Kathleen.McSweeney@CHSD218.ORG
x4382
Lorrie Mehalek
Applications Specialist
Lorrie.Mehalek@CHSD218.ORG
x4870
Elizabeth Meraz
Art Teacher
Elizabeth.Meraz@chsd218.org
x4032
Neil Miguez
PE/Health Teacher- Head Boys Basketball Coach
Neil.Miguez@CHSD218.ORG
Danielle Mikos
Special Education Teacher
Danielle.Mikos@CHSD218.ORG
x4356
Marnie Milakovich
Math Teacher
Marnie.Milakovich@CHSD218.ORG
x4195
Toyia MillerPeters
Social Worker
Toyia.MillerPeters@CHSD218.ORG
x4390
Kevin Mitchem
Interventionist
Kevin.Mitchem@CHSD218.ORG
x4320
Susan Morgan
Math Teacher
Susan.Morgan@CHSD218.ORG
x 4447
Katie Mucha
English Teacher
Katie.Mucha@CHSD218.ORG
x4068
Magaly Munoz
ELL Teacher
Magaly.Munoz@chsd218.org
x4013
Sheamus Murphy
Physical Education/Health Teacher & Head Football Coach
Sheamus.Murphy@CHSD218.ORG
x4745
Sheila Murphy
Sheila.Murphy@chsd218.org
Susan Novaski
Math Teacher
Susan.Novaski@CHSD218.ORG
x4185
Ron Nowak
PE/Health/Driver Ed Teacher
Ron.Nowak@CHSD218.ORG
x4282
Madeline O'Brien
English Teacher
Madeline.OBrien@chsd218.org
x4810
Lauren Paska
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Lauren.Paska@CHSD218.ORG
x4072
Morgan Pearl
Special Education Teacher
Morgan.Kats@chsd218.org
x4361
Bob Peck
Bob.Peck@CHSD218.ORG
Cynthia Pintor
Technical Associate
Cynthia.Pintor@CHSD218.ORG
x 4860
Don Pratl
Business Education Teacher
Donald.Pratl@chsd218.org
Kristina Probst
Science Teacher
Kristina.Probst@CHSD218.ORG
x4393
Jeannette Quinn
Access Facilitator and Special Education Teacher
Jeannette.Quinn@CHSD218.ORG
x4379
Griselda Quintero
ELL Teacher
Griselda.Quintero@chsd218.org
708-597-6300 Ext. 4022
Julio Quintero
ELL Teacher
Julio.Quintero@CHSD218.ORG
x4019
Matt Randich
Math Teacher, Speech Coach
Matthew.Randich@chsd218.org
x4191
Katie Reed-Elinoff
Foreign Language Teacher
Katie.Reed-Elinoff@CHSD218.ORG
x4076
Tom Reedy
Counseling Facilitator (To-Z)
Tom.Reedy@CHSD218.ORG
x4765
Lilliana Riordan
ELL ACCESS Facilitator
Lilliana.Riordan@CHSD218.ORG
Nancy Rita
Administrative Assistant Attendance
Nancy.Rita@CHSD218.ORG
(708) 597-6300 Ext. 4600
Ronald Rivera
TEE Teacher
Ronald.Rivera@CHSD218.ORG
Aimee Rizzo
Special Education Teacher
Aimee.Rizzo@CHSD218.ORG
x4372
Kelly Robinson
Teacher
Kelly.Robinson@chsd218.org
Iran Rodriguez
Math Teacher/Head Varsity Boys & Girls' Soccer Coach
Iran.Rodriguez@CHSD218.ORG
ext 4024
Veronica Rodriguez
Parent Liaison
Veronica.Rodriguez@chsd218.org
Mike Roppo
Mike.Roppo@chsd218.org
Eric Rudek
CTE Teacher
Eric.Rudek@CHSD218.ORG
x4086
Cynthia Saldana
EOS Counselor
Cynthia.Saldana@chsd218.org
x4774
Cheryl Sansone
Science Teacher
Cheryl.Sansone@CHSD218.ORG
x4392
Magdalena Sekula
School Counselor (A-CE)
Magdalena.Sekula@CHSD218.ORG
ext. 4764
Jennifer Serpe
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Jennifer.Serpe@CHSD218.ORG
x4069
Lauren Sheehan
Special Education Teacher - Elective Inclusion Facilitator
Lauren.Sheehan@CHSD218.ORG
Brad Sievers
Social Studies Teacher
Brad.Sievers@CHSD218.ORG
x4348
Jennifer Sievers
Physical Education Teacher
Jennifer.Sievers@CHSD218.ORG
x4290
Meghan Sisk
English Teacher
Meghan.Sisk@CHSD218.ORG
x4057
Courtney Siska
Social Studies Teacher
Courtney.Siska@CHSD218.ORG
x4367
Tony Sosnowski
Social Studies Teacher, Head Girls' Track and Field Coach
Tony.Sosnowski@CHSD218.ORG
x4352
Darlene St.Leger
Bookkeeper
Darlene.St.Leger@CHSD218.ORG
x4590
Amy Stevens
Librarian & English Teacher
Amy.Stevens@CHSD218.ORG
708 597-6300 x4815
Chantel Subaitis
Chantel.Subaitis@chsd218.org
Erin Szczepaniak
Physical Education Teacher
Erin.Szczepaniak@CHSD218.ORG
x4293
Jacob Thompson
Jacob.Thompson@CHSD218.ORG
Mayra Torres
Administrative Assistant - Discipline Department, ext. 4605
Mayra.Torres@CHSD218.ORG
Bob Ugel
School Counselor
Bob.Ugel@CHSD218.ORG
x4762
Mark Urban
English Teacher-Speech Coach
Mark.Urban@CHSD218.ORG
x4064
Rene Valdez
Dean
Rene.Valdez@CHSD218.ORG
x4655
Rachael Van Den Handel
Art Teacher
Rachael.VanDenHandel@chsd218.org
x4036
Amy Vansyckle
FACS Teacher - Fashion Club Sponsor
Amy.Vansyckle@CHSD218.ORG
Ray Vicario
PE, Health, Drivers Ed Teacher
Ray.Vicario@CHSD218.ORG
x4283
Monica Vithoulkas
Business Education Teacher
monica.vithoulkas@chsd218.org
x4042
Brad Weiland
Math Teacher
Brad.Weiland@CHSD218.ORG
x4192
Keith White
Dean of Students (Sophomores)
Keith.White@chsd218.org
x4657
Mychole Willis
LEA Rep/ 504 Coordinator
mychole.willis@chsd218.org
x4350
Steven Wolff
Technology & Business Teacher
Steven.Wolff@CHSD218.ORG
x4085
Schools
Staff
News
Calendar